We carry fresh and saltwater fish, coral, aquarium plants, and dry goods at the lowest prices possible for customers.

We have knowledgeable staff with expertise in various areas in the aquarium trade. In total, we have 242 tanks and 11,000 gallons of water.

Our tanks are individually quarantined to guard against cross contamination.

We look forward to your visit and input as your needs are our priority..

  • Weekday Hours

    Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri: 11:00am - 8:00pm
    Wed: 11:00am - 6:30pm

  • Weekend Hours

    Saturday: 10:00am - 6:00pm
    Sunday/Holidays: 11:00am - 5:00pm


  • Phone : 780 - 452 - 3677
    Fax : 780-669-5691
    email : aquariumcentraledm@gmail.com

  •  

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jan 30)

Green Tiger Barb (Capoeta tetrazona)
Peppered Cory (Corydoras paleatus)
Panda Cory (Corydoras panda)
Borneo Hillstream Loach (Gastromyzon sp.)
Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Marbled Bichir Albino (Polypterus palmas)
Threadfin Rainbowfish (Iriatherina werneri)
Ember Tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Cherry shrimp (Neocaridina denticulata )
Amano shrimp (Caridina japonica)
Red spot severum (Cichlasoma severum var.)
Pygmy gourami (Trichopsis pumilus)
Albino bristlenose (Ancistrus sp. "albino")

New Plants (Jan 31

Alternanthera sp red
Althenanthera lilacina
Aponogeton stachysporus
Bacopa caroliniana
Bacopa monieri
Bacopa myriophilloides
Bacopa rotundifolia/caroliniana
Cardamine lyrata
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne cordata
Cryptocoryne pontederiifolia
Cryptocoryne wendtii
Cryptocoryne wilisii
Echinodorus tenellus
Eleocharis parvula
Glossostigma elatinoides
Hydrocotle leucocephala
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila sp red
Hygrophilla corymbosa"compact"
Hygrophilla polysperma"rosanervig"
Juncus repens
Lilaeopsis mauritiana
Limnophilla aquatica
Limnophilla sessiliflora
Lobelia cardinalis "small form"
Ludwigia repens
Ludwigia sediodes
Lysimachia nummularia
Myriophillum mattogrossense
Myriophillum proserpinacoides
Myriophyllum scrabratum
Nomaphila cherry leaf
Nuphar japonica "Spatterdock"
Nymphaea green lotus
Nymphaea red lotus
Nymphoides aquatica
Rotala indica Pink
Rotala walichii long leaf
Sagittaria platyphila
Samolus valerandi
Vallisneria corkscrew
Vallisneria gigantea
Vallisneria rubra

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jan 15)

Discus Blue Diamond 6" (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Red Melon 5" (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Sanmerah 4" (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Yellow Face 6 (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Red Melon 4" (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Yellow Checkerboard 5" (Symphysodon discus)
Betta Crowntail (Betta splenden)
Betta Crowntail Platinum White (Betta splenden)
Betta Longtail Dragon (Betta splenden)
Betta Halfmoon Dragon (Betta splenden)
Betta Dragon Super Delta (Betta splenden)
Wood Shrimp (Atyopsis moluccensis )
Scarlet Badis (Dario dario)
Red Empress (Protomelas taeniolatus )
Electric Blue Balloon Ram (Papiliochromis ramirezi )
Blue Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Metal King Cobra Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red Diamond Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red Tiger Butterfly Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Redtail Platinum Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Blue Tiger Butterfly Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Panda Cory (Corydoras panda)
24 Karat Lyretail Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Orange Twin Bar Swordtail (Xiphophorus helleri)
Spotted Headstander Tetra (Nannostomus spp)
Kuhli Loach (Pangio kuhlii)
Tiger Hillstream Loach (Sewellia lineolata)
Assorted Platy (Xiphophorus maculatus )
Red Phantom Tetra (Hyphessobrycon sweglesi)
Galaxy Rasbora (Celestichthys margaritatus)
Neon Tetra (Parassheirodon innesi)

New Freshwater Stock (Dec 17)

Bloodfin Tetra (Aphyocharax anisitsi)
OB Peacock (Aulonocara sp. )
Betta Crowntail (Betta splenden)
Betta Veiltail Dragon (Betta splenden)
Betta Halfmoon Butterfly (Betta splenden)
Betta Halfmoon Big Ear (Betta splenden)
Betta Halfmoon White Platinum (Betta splenden)
Betta Dragon Plakat Female (Betta splenden)
Yo Yo Loach (Botia lohachata)
Zebra Loach (Botia striata )
Red Head Tapajos (Geophagus sp.)
Dwarf Frog (Hymenochirus curtipes)
Congo Tetra (Hyphessobrycon ecuadoriensis)
Northo Red (Northobranchius eggersi )
Endler's Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Metal King Cobra Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Yellow Snake Mosaic Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Blue Tiger Butterfly Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red Tiger Butterfly Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Blue Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Koi Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Discus Red Turquoise 4" (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Discus Checkerboard 3" (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Discus Leopard 3" (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Discus Blue Diamond 3" (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Espie Rasboras (Trigonostigma espei)
Harlequin Rasboras (Trigonostigma heteromorpha)

 

New Freshwater Stock (Dec 10)

Yellow Peacock (Aulonocara baenschi "yellow")
Freiberg's Peacock (Aulonocara jacobfreibergi)
Red Spot Severum (Cichlasoma severum var.)
Bronze Cory (Corydoras aeneus)
Blue Dolphin (Haplochromis moorii)
Glowlight Tetra (Hemigrammus Erythrozonus)
Rummynose Tetra (Hemigrammus Rhodostomus)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia Boesemani)
Neon dwarf rainbow (Melanotaenia praecox)
Bolivian Ram XL (Microgeophagus altispinosus)
Red cherry shrimp "A grade" (Neocaridina denticulata)
Carbon Rilli Shrimp (Neocaridina denticulata var.)
Yellow Sakura shrimp (Neocaridina heteropoda var. )
Rochow's Killi (Nothobranchius rachovii)
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon Axelrodi)
Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon Innesi)
Kribensis (Pelvicachromis Pulcher)
Forktail rainbow (Pseudomugil furcatus)
Black Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Half Black Veiltail Angelfish (Pterophyllum Scalare)
Koi Angelfish (Pterophyllum Scalare)
Burmese Rummynose Tetra (Sawbwa Resplendens)
Turtle Snail (Clithon rettropictus)
Tiger Nerite Snail (Nerita sp.)
Purple Apple Snail (Pomacea bridgesii var. "Amethyst")

New Plants

Alternathera bettzickiana "green"
Ammania gracillis
Bacopa monieri
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Glossostigma elatinoides
Hygrophilla angustifolia
Hygrophilla corymbosa "cherry leaf"
Hygrophilla difformis
Hygrophilla polysperma "broadleaf"
Lobelia cardinalis "small form"
Ludwigia brevipes
Ludwigia repens
Ludwigia sediodes
Lysimachia nummularia "aurea"
Nymphaea sp. "red rubra" XL
Nymphoides aquatica
Vallisneria spiralis
Vallisneria spiralis corkseren
Vallisneria spiralis rubra
Vesicularia dubyana / Java "Moss

New Coral (Feb 7)

Neon Green Palm Polyps
Green Star Polyps
Pulsing Xenia
Watermelon Mushroom
Red Mushroom Rock
Mixed Mushrooms Rock
Dendro Coral
Fox Coral
Blue Green Flowerpot Coral
Ultra Brain Coral
Orange Boulder Coral
Green Pipe Organ Coral
Blue Staghorn Coral
Grade A Aussie Acan Frags
Fuschia Birdsnest Coral
Florida Ricordea (Orange )
Rhodactis Mushroom Rock
Green Bubble Coral
Orange Green Acan
Red Blue Micromusa
Red Green Micromusa

New Saltwater Livestock (Feb 4)

Red Spot Lawnmower Blenny (Salarias sp.)
Six Line Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Bluedot Jawfish (Opistognathus rosenblatti)
Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosa)
Bicolor Angel (Centropyge bispinosus)
Potter's Angel (Centropyge potteri)
Fremblii Butterfly (chaetodon Fremblii)
Red Scooter Blenny (Synchiropus occelatus)
Lawnmower Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Xl Royal Gramma (Gramma loreto)
Cardinal Gold Striped (Apogon cyanosoma)
Blue Eye Cardinal (Zoramia leptacantha)
Bicolor Goatfish (Parupeneus barberinoides)
Yellow Tang (Zebrasoma flavescens)
Regal Tang (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Chaetomorpha Algae
Dancing Flame Scallop (Promantellum vigens)
Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata wurdemanni)
Blue Electric Hermit Crab (Dardanus megistos)
Red Leg Hermit Crab (Clibinarius digueti)
Turbo Grazer Snail (Littorina sp.)
Green Bubbletip Anemone (Radianthus malu)

 

New Saltwater Livestock (Jan 14)

Bicolor Chromis (Chromis bicolor)
Blue Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Algae Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Redtail Filefish (Pervagor melanocephalus)
Zebra Sailfin Tang (Zebrasoma velifer)
Mandarin Dragonet (Synchiropus splendidus)
Bicolor Angel (Centropyge bicolor)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loricula)
Geometric Pygmy Hawk (Plectranthias inermis)
Multicolor Angel (Centropyge multicolor)
Swalesi Basslet (Liopropoma swalesi)
Tiger Jawfish (Opistognathus sp.)
Rafflesi Butterfly (Chaetodon rafflesi)
Yellow Antenna Goby (Stonogobiops nematodes)
Valentini Puffer (Canthigaster valentini)
Blue Tang (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Yellow Eye Kole Tang (Ctenochaetus strigosus )
Bluejaw Trigger (Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
Purple Scale Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus lyukyuensis)
Emerald Crab (Mithraculus sculptus)
Red Leg Reef Hermit (Calcinus spp.)
Randalii Pistol Shrimp (Alpheus randalii)
Sexy Shrimp (Thor amboinensis)
Flame Scallop (Lima scabra)
Cerith Snail (Cerithium sp.)
Mexican Turbo Snail (Turbo fluctuosa)
Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata wurdemanni)
Green Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)
Rose Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)

New Australian Corals (Dec 19)

Red Acan (Acanthastrea Bowerbanki)
Chalice (Echinophyllia aspera)
Green Duncans (Duncanopsammia Axifuga)
Red/Orange Favites (Favites pentagona)
Neon Brain (Lobophyllia hemprichii)
Multi-Colored Scoli (Scolymia australis)
Multi-Colored Acan Lord (Acanthastrea Lordhowensis)

New Indo Corals (Dec 19)

Two Tone Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi)
Red Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi)
Green Blasto (Blastomussa marletii)
Orange Plate (Fungia)
Brain (Lobophyllia hataii)
Spiny Cup Coral (Pectinia lactusa)
Pearl Coral (Physogyra lichtensteini )
Open Brain Multicolor (Symphyllia valencianessi)
Brain Multicolor (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
Pagoda Cup (Turbinaria peltata)
Christmas Worm Rock (Porites sp.)
Hairy Mushroom (Rhodactis sp.)
Star Polyps White (Pachyclavularia sp)
Red Zoa (Palythoa sp.)
Blue Zoa (Palythoa sp.)
Devil's Hand Green (Lobophytum sp.)
Devil's Hand Yellow (Lobophytum sp.)
Green Toadstool (Sarcophyton sp.)
Green Finger Leather (Sinularia sp.)

New Saltwater Livestock (Dec 6, 10)

Opistognathus aurifrons (Pearly Jawfish)
Forcipiger longirostris (Longnose Butterfly)
Centropyge loriculus (Flame Angel)
Acanthurus olivaceus (Orange Shoulder Tang)
Zebrasoma flavescens (Yellow Tang)
Upside-down Jellyfish (Cassiopeia frondosa )
Black & white Ocellaris Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris var. )
Ocellaris Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Skunk Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amborinensis)
Boxer Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
Jewelled Chiton (Acanthopleura gemmata)
Electric Blueleg Hermit Crab (Calcinus elegans)
Sally Lightfoot Crab (Perconon cf. gibbesi)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Indonesian Peppermint Shrimp ((Lysmata kuekenthali)
Pom-Pom Crab (Lybia sp.)
Red Starfish (Fromia elegans)
Orange-Pink Cucumber (Colochirus crassus)
Lurik Starfish (Fromia nodosa)
Indian Red Starfish (Fromia indica)
Heffermans Starfish (Celerina heffermani)
Paguristes sp. (Red Leg Hermit)
Lysmata wurdemanni (Peppermint shrimp)
Lysmata debelius (Fire Shrimp)

 

 

 

View Archive